Sixth Form Destinations

We are pleased that our Sixth Form students have gone on to some of the country’s most prestigious universities. See below for a list of where some of our students have gone on to further their education.

Leavers 2017

Name Destination Course
Kofo Ajala Bristol History
Naim Alam Aston Law
Kaan Altiparmak Heriot-Watt University Chemical Engineering
Christina Anagnosti Loughborough Design Engineering
Antonia Antona Kent Mathematics
Amy Applin Sussex Geography
Anahita Bahri Sussex Psychology
Phoebe Baldwin Sheffield History
Julian Barnes Queen Mary French and Comparative Literature
Benjamin Bhella Keele Computer Science and Physics
Athanassios Bischiniotis Leicester Engineering
Liam Black Pearson College Economics and Finance
Felix Bordet-Stead Bath International Management and French
Amy Breese Royal Holloway English and Drama
Oliver Brown Bath Economics
Karolis Butkus Barnet Art Foundation Year
Chiaki Carten Goldsmiths History
Saskia Caseman Kings College History
Fella Chemlal Sussex Social Sciences
Saffah Cheshti Rotterdam Journalism, Media and Sociology
Dominic Chivers Warwick History
Timur Giordano Colliva Sussex Mathematics
Michael Copus LSE International Relations and History
Ewan Crowley Bristol UWE English with Creative Writing
Nimisha Dave Queen Mary History
Alexander Davis Sussex Biosciences
Olivia Davison Anglia Ruskin Animal Behaviour
Adonis Demetriou City, University of London International Politics
Charmi Depala Leicester Psychology
Kinjal Depala Surrey Psychology
Monaly Depala Imperial Chemistry
Osman Dimen Loughborough Geography and management
Adam Dos Remedios Portsmouth Business Economics
Jade Duncan-Knight Kingston Illustration Animation
Jay Edlington Royal Holloway Philosophy
Austin Endo Imperial Medical Biosciences
Carl Gbolade Brighton Marketing and Business Management
Mohammed Fadil Ghouze Essex Law
Cordelia Giles Lincoln Law
Joy Giritharan Moorlands College Applied Theology Youth Community Course
Kalifa Grant Kingston Journalism
Sergiu Haiduc Brighton Geography
Luke Harrison Coventry History
Martyn Hickey Royal Holloway Astrophysics
Jessica Hunt Leeds Criminology and Sociology
Ellie Ioannou East Anglia Psychology
Emily Johnson Salford English and Drama
Sam Jones Bath Politics with Economics
Julia Karpa Royal Vetenary College Biological Sciences
Tharani Kugananthan Surrey Economics
Binitha Kumar Kings College Biomedical Science
Georgia Lacey Sussex English Language
Elizabeth Lankester Camden Working Mens Club Art Foundation Year
Ben Leader Leicester Contemporary History
Dorae Lee Kings College Biomedical Science
Adam Loizou Southampton Economics
James Loizou Coventry History
Ivy Luong Kings College Nursing
Whitney Luong East Anglia Nursing
Benjamin Luqmani Warwick Chemistry
Benjamin Meyer Coventry Politics
Sandra Nair Aston Business Management and English Language
Gaito Nakaya SOAS International management
Jeffrey Oyinlola Brunel Environmental Science
Cereza Palmer Queen Mary English Language and Linguistics
Rima Patel Brunel Business and management
Tejal Pattni Westminster Interior Architecture
Morgan Peters Maastricht University History, Politics and International Relations
Tommy Petrou Manchester Biomedical Sciences
Dominic Phipps-Hughes Hertfordshire Geography
Sol Platt St Martins Foundation Diploma Art and Design
Henry Rapley Goldsmiths Psychology
Dilan Raval York Economics and Politics
Kyle Raymond Nottingham English and Philosophy
Jason Rodney Coventry Analytical Chemistry and Forensic Science
Michael Ryall Sussex Psychology
Reiya Sekido Hertfordshire Science and Engineering
Payal Shah Birmingham English and History
Mia Sharp Nottingham Trent Interior Archtecture and Design
Juhi Tailor Leeds Fashion Technology
Mohammed Talebpour Brunel Law
Alex Thomas Birmingham Mathematics and Computer Science
Antoinette Titre Brunel Psychology
Alicia Toon Brunel Theatre and English
Firat Topal Sussex Business Management and Economics
Tanyaradzwa Unamba-Oparah Bangor Psychology
Alfie Whitehead Leeds English Language and Education
Morgan Williams Bristol History
Joshua Wright Coventry Building and Surveying
Alp Yamanel University of Arts Animation
Amy Yates Roehampton Drama, Applied Theatre and Education
Alexander Yeremenko Roehampton Criminology

 


Leavers 2016

Name Destination Course
Fuzhan Abasi
College of Law
Law
Olugbenga Adeogun
Westminster  Law
Isobel Allen Cardiff Mathematics
Patrick Amoakohene Coventry  Business Management
Nikyle Bakrania Aberdeen Electrical Engineering
Hannah Balogun Essex Criminology
Zahra Banday SOAS English Literature
Matilda Bassa Bristol Biomedicine
Hannah Beckwith GAP Year  
Sean Beggan Bristol  Aerospace Engineering
Laura Jane Caton Cardiff Biomedicine
Chloe Charalambous Leeds English Literature
Rahatil Chowdhury Kings  Neuro Science
Louis Collins Further A Level study A Level Mathematics
Oliver Companet-Petersen Goldsmiths English & Drama
Jasper Crockford Newcastle Geography
Thomas Cura
Nottingham Trent Quantity Surveying
Aisan Dadashi Swansea Finance
Nicholas Davison Lancaster  Physics
Maia D'Costa-Kalsi Camden Working Men's College Diagnostic Art Foundation
Aliah Emmerson Essex English & Linguistics
George Eristavi East London Civil Engineering
Farimah Farshchi York Education Studies
Aleena Fayyaz Manchester Chemical Engineering
Isabella Florez Essex Biomedicine
Emily Foster Corpus Christi College, Oxford History
Deborah Fuller GAP Year  
David Gibson Sussex Geography
Monique Gomez Portsmouth International Relations & French
Rajkumar Goulden Durham  Biological Science
Benjamin Graham University College, Oxford History
Nicholas Harris Kent American History
Lily Eleanor Hayward Reading Archaeology
Haifeng He Salford Computer Science
Conor Heneghan East Anglia Ecology
Mishael Holdbrook Oxford Brookes ICT
Thomas Holyland DeMountford Computer Science
Victoria-Marie Huber-Gurry GAP Year  
Daniel Ifayemi Sussex Engineering
Louis James Bristol  Economics 
Oliver James Bath Computer Science
Stephanos Kaccouris Employed Estate Agent
Aiste Karnisauskaite Bournemouth Arts Textiles
Aldo Kociaj SOAS Law
Zachary Lambert Bath Physics
Jack Lisamore York Economics & Finance
Kera Lorenzo Glyndwr University Psychology 
Culum Macgregor-Grove Self-employed IT Business
Jay Makani City  Finance
Priya Makani
Hertfordshire English Literature
Talha Mallick BPP Accounting
Rosa Marr Bedford  Criminology
Venus-Marie Miller Anglia Ruskin Law
Alexandra Murphy Nottingham Environmental Science
Seena Nadri
Sussex Business
Kitty Naghten Portsmouth
English Language
Russell Natera Essex Business
Max Nestor East Anglia Business
Nicolas Nicholas Brunel Business
Wiktoria Nowak Oxford Brookes Architecture
Myles Olofin Sussex Physics and Astronomy
Nicholas Papadopoullos Kings English Language & Linguistics
Jaimini Pattni GAP Year  
Jacob Pickles Leeds Politics
Francesco Pignatelli London Metropolitan Computer Gaming
Michael Rawcliffe Bath Mathematics with Computer Science
Rowan Ritchie Kent History
Hannah Robertson Sussex Art History
Jessi Rodoshi
Sussex Politics & International Relations
Aria Sadoughi-Yarand Queen Mary Computer Science (Foundation)
Nessim Sahnine Newcastle International Business Management
Ayman Said Hertfordshire Physiotherapy 
Nikolai Savinkin Bath Computer Science with Maths
Gabriella Sgambati Birmingham Philosophy
Serena Shah Leicester Mathematics with Management
Em-ma Su Camden Working Men's College Diagnostic Art Foundation
Oliva Talbot Camden Working Men's College Diagnostic Art Foundation
Ben Taylor Sheffield Philosophy
Elliott Tisdall-Evans Greenwich Marketing
Alexander Tzimas Sussex Economics
Stella Tzortzi Essex Business Management
Ria Verma Leicester Contemporary History
Otto Weaver Sheffield German & Politics
Samuel Woodward St Mary's Philosophy

Leavers 2015

Name Destination Course
Zeinab Audu Northampton International Development
Sheena Bhagat Birmingham Biochemistry
Matko Bogdan Coventry Management and Leadership
Danja Braho Royal Holloway Philosophy
Benedict Bridgewood Brunel Physiotherapy
Callum Brown Essex Banking and Finance
Julius Burke-Perrin SOAS Politics and History
Cameron Carlin Brighton Computer Science
Andreas Christoforou UCL Mechanical Engineering
Allanah Coggins Nottingham Trent Interior Architecture
Henrietta Cox Royal Holloway English Literature and Drama
Chanelle Crawford Goldsmiths Economics and Politics
Lauren Crosby Barnet College Hair and Beauty L3 NVQ
Emily Luisa Daly Hartpury Bioveterinary science
Phillip Alan Davies Aberystwyth Economics
Bijal Depala Swansea Economics
Hiral Depala De Montfort University Mathematics
Romil Depala Oxford Experimental Psychology
Pegah Dogaheh SOAS International Relations
Annie-Rose Dunn Portsmouth Sports and Exercise Science
Ruairi Duval Smith   Continuing Further Education
Charlotte Edwards Winchester English Literature
Daniella Ekundayo Leceister History and American Studies
Hannah Fenlon Swansea English Literature
Amin Fouari Camberwell Diagnostic Foundation
Vishal Gaglani LSE Government and Economics
Aaron Gerald Brunel Finance and Accounting
Mohammed Ghani Westminster History
Nikou Gharooni Dowrani Kings College London Dentistry
Joel Harris Royal Holloway Economics and Maths
Lily Hayward Gap Year  
Sean Heneghan Nottingham Trent Physics and Astrophysics
Nicholas Hookway English School of Osteopathy Osteopathy
Tahir Hussain Manchester Dentistry
Monifah Hwata Manchester Law
Peter Mark Jacquaye Southbank Sound Design
Ahmer Khalil LSE Economics
Razeena Khan Essex Philosophy, Politics and Economics
Migael Koch East Anglia Economics
Chelsea Lalemi-Edmund University of Hertfordshire Computer Science
Robert Lilley BBC Apprenticeship School Leavers Programme
Parsa Lotfizadeh Queen Mary Mathematics
Anthony Mammoulous Civil Service Apprenticeship School Leavers Programme
Sam Markovic Manchester Physics
Katherine Messies Nottingham Trent Politics and International Relations
Anjelica Minas Birmingham English and Drama
Shaheer Minas Pakistan Medicine
Melika Moghim UCL Medicine
Arian Mohammadzadeh London City University Civil Engineering
Aishah Nahar Royal Holloway History and International Politics
Obiora Okoye-Nelson Coventry Biomedical Science
Fred Newman Warwick History and Politics
Daniela Nolan Exeter Physics
Claire-Anne Ola Royal Drawing School Art and Design Foundation
Ella Oliver-Hewitt Kingston Art Foundation
Natalie Otwoma Southampton Chemistry
Natalia Pambakian Queen Mary History
Arienne Panayi Liverpool John Moore English Literature
Karina Parekh LSE Mathematics with Economics
Jaisin Patel Leceister Law
Nicholas Petras Canterbury Christ Church Philosophy
Aidan Poles Royal Holloway History
Stefanos Pouros Loughborough Civil Engineering
Tyra Quintin Nottingham Trent Youth Justice
Medhi Ramezanzadeh Kings Computer Science
Antonia Reed Bournemouth Communications and Media
Peter Salman Central St. Martin's 3D Spatial Design Foundation
Dhruv Shah Medspa Pharmacology
Isabella Sheehan Birmingham City Primary Education
Alexander Shine Central St. Martin's 3D Spatial Design Foundation
Amanda Shodeko Mountview Academy Acting
Peter Siekkeris LSE Mathematics with Economics
Elyse Ann Stevenson Birmingham History and Political Science
Jay Thakker London City University Mathematics with Finance
Mikal Usman Durham English Literature
Luca Whitney Camden Working Mens College Diagnostic Foundation